Home  |   About us  |   Faculty  |   Campus view  |   Facilities  |   Gallery  |   Alumni   |   Event  |   Contact us |  


Faculty

TEACHING STAFF 2019-2020

Dr. Latha Parthasarathi, M.A.,M. Phil., B.Ed. - [Principal]

Mrs. Anitha Subramanian, M.Sc., B.Ed. - [Vice Principal]

 

DEPARTMENT WISE TEACHERS LIST

Department of English
Department of Tamil
Department of Mathematics
Department of Science

1. Mrs. M. Malhiya Rani
M.A., B.Ed (English)

2. Mrs. K. Kamala
M.A., B.Ed (English)

3. Mrs. Jothi thiyagarajan
M.A., (English)

5. 4. Mrs. G. Barathadevi,
M.A., B.Ed (English)

6. 5. Mrs. M.Vijayarani,
M.A., B.Ed (English)

7. 6. Mrs. R. Pushpavathi,
M.A., B.Ed (English)

1. Mrs. K. Umamaheswari
M.A., B.Ed (Tamil)

2. Mrs. R. Chitra
M.A., B.Ed (Tamil)

3. Mrs. S. Vijayalakshmi
B.A., B.Ed (Tamil)

4. Mrs. S. Usha Mont.
Trained (Tamil)

5. Mrs.B. Thara
B.A., Mont. Trained (Tamil)

6. Mrs.K. Shantha
M.A., B.Ed (Tamil)

1. Mrs. S. Anuradha
B.Sc., B.Ed (Maths)

2. Mr. J. Muthuvel
M.Sc., B.Ed (Maths)

3. Mrs.R. Meenatchi
M.Sc., B.Ed (Maths)

4. Mrs.T.R. Malini M.Com., Mont. Trained (Maths)

5. Mrs. R. Seethalakshmi M.Sc., B.Ed (Maths)

6. Mrs. M. Shakila
M.Sc., B.Ed (Maths)

7. Mrs. K. Sangeetha
B.Sc., B.Ed (Maths)

8. Mrs. R. Priya
B.Sc., B.Ed (Maths)

1. Mr. S. Janagiraman
M.Sc., B.Ed (Physics)

2
. Mr. T. Maharaja M.Sc., B.Ed (Chemistry)

3. Mrs. S. Anuradha M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil (Biology)

4. Mrs. T. Thangamalar B.Sc., B.Ed (Biology)

5. Mrs. S.N. Soundarya M.Sc., B.Ed (Biochemistry)


6. Mrs. M. Rathnakumari
B.Sc., B.Ed (Chemistry)

 

    
Department of Social
Department of Computer Science
Department of Commerce
Department of Economics
1 . Mrs. S. Tamilarasi
M.A., B.Ed (History)

2 . Mrs.A. Saraswathi M.A, B.Ed

1. Mr. M. Panneerselvam
M.Com., B.Ed., D.T.Ed (Computer)

2. Mrs. K.M. Chitra
M.Com., HDCA (Computer)

3. Mrs. S. Sivadharani
M.Sc., B.Ed., (Computer)

4. Mrs. G. Divya
B.Sc., B.Ed., (Computer)

1. Mrs. C. Kavitha M.Com., B.Ed.,

2. Mrs. G. Mahalakshmi B.Com,.

2. Mrs. R. BALA M.Com, B.ED.,

1. Mrs. R. Jaysudha, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.

       
Department of Hindi
Department of Sanskrit & Library
Department of Bhajan & Sloka
1. Mrs. N. Roopa Bai
M.A., Vidwan (Hindi)
1. Mr. T. Govindaraj M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil (Dip.Library science)

1. Mrs. S. Vijayalakshmi
B.A., B.Ed.,

 
       
Department of Physical Education
Special Educator
Part - Time Teachers
Office Staff
1. Mr. D. Ranjan
M.P.Ed., M.Phil (Specialist in Hockey & Yoga)

2. Mr. R. Vijayakumar M.P.Ed

3. Mrs.P. Shanthi Mont. Trained
1.Mrs. T.Sujatha B.Sc.,B.Ed., 1. Mr.A.S.Pillai (Band Master)

2.Mr. Ananthakumar
(Volley Ball Coach)

3.Mr. Kalyanaraghavan
( Chess Master)

4. Mr.C.Arumugam (Music Teacher)

5.Mrs.D.Sivadharshini
(Dance Teacher)

6. Mr.Venkatesan
(Cricket Coach)

1.Mrs. P. Rajalakshmi,
B.Com., Office Assistant

2.Mrs. S. Vijayalakshmi,
M.A., P.G.D.C.A Office Assistant

3.Mr. C. Gopi Electrician
Care Takers
     

1. Mrs. M. Bakkiam

2. Mrs. A. Devamma

3. Mrs. R. Rama

4. Mrs. Athilakshmi

5. Mr. Danial

     

 

 





Campus view

Facilities

Gallery





Alumni

Event

Contact Us

 

 

Gurukulam Matriculation Higher School
220, G.S.T . Road, West Tambaram,
Chennai – 600 045.
Phone : 2226 2506


Designed by jtech :
www.jtech360.com
360 Virtual Tours In India